Thursday, October 30, 2014 | 7:58 AM Central U.S. Time

   THE ARCHIVES

By Year 
    By Month 
    By Day 
    By Event Type 

Keyword 

Results 51 - 75 ( of 363 )

Type
Month
Day
Year
Archived
Event Details

Hockey
March 15 2013 Minnesota Hockey: Pee Wee A State Quarterfinal - Cottage Grove vs. Luverne (2:00 PM Start)
  EventID 38388     Instant Download
Cottage Grove 0
Luverne 1

Basketball
March 12 2013 Audio 8AA Boys Basketball Semifinals: #2N Warroad vs. #1N Crosby-Ironton
  EventID 38252     Instant Download
Warroad Warriors 36
Crosby-Ironton Rangers 57

Basketball
March 9 2013 Audio Boys Basketball: Section 6AAA Semifinal - #5 Holy Family vs. #1 Holy Angels
  EventID 38179     Instant Download
Holy Family Catholic Fire 72
Academy of Holy Angels 64

Hockey
March 9 2013 Audio HS Boys Hockey - 2013 Class AA State Consolation Championship: Moorhead vs. Eastview
  EventID 38158     Instant Download
Moorhead Spuds 5
Eastview Lightning 2

Basketball
March 8 2013 Audio HS Girls Basketball -- Section 8AAAA Finals -- #3 Elk River vs #1 St. Michael/Albertville 6pm (BOB 106.1)
  EventID 38114     Instant Download
Elk River 59
St Michael/Albertville 68

Basketball
March 7 2013 Audio Boys Basketball: 6AA South Quarterfinal - Minnewaska vs. Eden Valley-Watkins (KMGK 107.1 FM)
  EventID 38059     Instant Download
#5- Minnewaska Area (Lakers) 59
#4- Eden Valley-Watkins (Eagles) 74

Basketball
March 1 2013 Audio HS Boys Basketball: Warroad vs. Roseau
  EventID 37776     Instant Download
Warroad Warriors 0
Roseau Rams 0

Basketball
February 28 2013 Audio HS Boys Basketball: Moorhead vs. Grand Rapids
  EventID 37725     Instant Download
Moorhead Spuds 71
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks 41

Hockey
February 28 2013
No Archive
HS Boys Basketball: Moorhead vs. Grand Rapids
 EventID 37690   
Moorhead Spuds 0
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks 0

Hockey
February 26 2013 Audio HS Boys Hockey -- Section 4AA Semifinals -- #6 Roseville vs #2 White Bear Lake (BOB 106.1)
  EventID 37573     Instant Download
Roseville 2
White Bear Lake 3

Hockey
February 23 2013 Audio Boys Hockey: Section 3AA Semifinal - #4 East Ridge vs. #1 Eagan
  EventID 37476     Instant Download
#4 East Ridge Raptors 2
#1 Eagan Wildcats 5

Hockey
February 23 2013 Audio Boys Hockey: Section 5A Semifinals- #3 Princeton vs. #2 St. Cloud Cathedral on AM 1300 WQPM
  EventID 37451     Instant Download
Princeton 2
St. Cloud Cathedral 7

Radio Show
February 23 2013 Audio WLKX Coach's Clipboard 10am
  EventID 37431     Instant Download

Basketball
February 22 2013 HS Boys Basketball: South St. Paul vs. Saint Thomas Academy
  EventID 37354     Instant Download
South St. Paul Packers 38
Saint Thomas Academy Cadets 79

Hockey
February 21 2013 Audio HS Boys Hockey: Section 4A Quarterfinal - #5 Chisago Lakes vs. #4 St. Paul Academy
  EventID 37315     Instant Download
Chisago Lakes Wildcats 1
St. Paul Academy Spartans 0

Hockey
February 19 2013 Audio HS Boys Hockey: Section 8AA Quarterfinal - #8 River Lakes vs. #1 Moorhead
  EventID 37210     Instant Download
River Lakes Stars 2
Moorhead Spuds 8

Basketball
February 16 2013 Audio MIAC Men's Basketball: Gustavus Adolphus College vs. Concordia College
  EventID 37056     Instant Download
Gustavus Adolphus Gusties 62
Concordia Cobbers 69

Hockey
February 15 2013 Audio HS Girls Hockey -- Section 8AA Championship #7 Moorhead vs #1 North Wright County 7pm (NWC Feed-BOB 106.1)
  EventID 37005     Instant Download
Moorhead 0
North Wright County 4

Basketball
February 14 2013 Audio HS Boys Basketball: Princeton @ Milaca on AM 1300 WQPM
  EventID 36921     Instant Download
Princeton 65
Milaca 67

Basketball
February 13 2013 Audio MIAC Womens Basketball: St. Catherine University vs. Concordia College
  EventID 36897     Instant Download
St. Catherine Wildcats 0
Concordia Cobbers 0

Basketball
February 13 2013
No Archive
MIAC Women's Basketball: St. Catherine University vs. Concordia College
 EventID 36895   
St. Catherine Wildcats 46
Concordia Cobbers 80

Hockey
February 12 2013 Audio Section 8AA Girls Hockey Semifinals -- Bemidji at North Wright County 7pm (BOB 106.1)
  EventID 36843     Instant Download
#4 Bemidji 0
#1 North Wright County 3

Basketball
February 9 2013 Audio MIAC Men's Basketball: Concordia College vs. Hamline University
  EventID 36675     Instant Download
Concordia College Cobbers 90
Hamline Pipers 78

Basketball
February 8 2013 Audio H.S. Boys Basketball -- Chisago Lakes at North Branch 7:15 (WLKX 95.9)
  EventID 36584     Instant Download
Chisago Lakes 58
North Branch 49

Hockey
February 7 2013 Audio HS Boys Hockey: Moorhead vs. Thief River Falls
  EventID 36525     Instant Download
Moorhead Spuds 4
Thief River Falls Prowlers 7